Share
WEST LIBERTY, W. Va., June 3, 2024 — West Liberty University announces its Dean’s List for outstanding academic performance during Spring Semester 2024. Students must attain a 3.50 grade point academic average and complete a minimum of 12 semester hours to qualify for this honor. Students who achieved Dean’s List honors include:
West Virginia
Beaver: Natalie Sargent
Belle: John Taylor
Benwood: Abigail Martin, Ashlee Baker, Azalea O’neal, Julian Giovengo
Bethany: Lilianna Hardt
Big Springs: John Henderson
Buckhannon: Julius Hobbs
Katarah Linger: Kyra Cook
Bunker Hill: Tyler Kidwell
Cameron: Ally Hicks, Carson Howard, Garrett Scott, Lindsay Paczewski, Reagan Gray
Charles Town: Chloe Miller, Nikita Pendrey
Charleston: Mckenna Brandt
Chester: Brady Chaney, Gage Patterson, Grace Juszczak, Grace Smith, Mckayla Goodlin, Mckenna Calahan, Olivia Munoz, Teya Hall
Clarksburg: Abigale Daniel, Logan Mccartney
Colliers: Megan Lauck
Cottageville: Joey Ramsey
Cowen: Nichola Dominguez
Davisville: Lacey Dimit
Elizabeth: Daniel Pitts
Elkins: Jordan Derring
Mackenzie Holland: Sarah Dague
Fairmont: Ella Roberts, Jordan Sermo, Kierra Bartholow, Rowland Dodd
Fairview: Eva Tennant
Follansbee: Adriana Pratt, Grace Clifton, Haleigh Mcfatridge, Jericho Givens, Kennedy Conrad, Leah Baynham
Fort Ashby: Dale Dawson
Frankford: Lorelei Eagle
French Creek: Alexandria Black
Friendly: Madeline Cecil, Victoria Yost
Glen Dale: Ayla Duffield, Briston Ramby, Emily Anderson, Haley Norris, Kaitlyn Bailey, Lakyn Parker, Laura Siler, Leah Beaton, Madelyn Cisar, Madison Linzy
Grafton: Nicole Giles
Harpers Ferry: Shelby Harris
Hedgesville: Parker Bentley
Idamay: Alyssa Batson
Inwood: Jamie Kilmer
Jacksonburg: Beau Wyatt
Jane Lew: Charlotte Dotson
Kenna: Jordan Kerns, Luke Miller
Keyser: Halley Smith
Lahmansville: Destiny Helmick
Le Roy: Alison Wyer, Audrie Shreve
Lima: Abigail Thompson
Lost Creek: Ashley Law, Daisy Deaton, Joy Deaton, Matthew Shuttleworth
Mannington: Sierra Stevens
Martinsburg: Ariellen Lowery, Bailey Pack, Hailey Rudy, Mason Marnell
McMechen: Savannah Nelson
Morgantown: Cameron Rice, Henry Knudsen, Kaden Rice, Kaylee Banyi
Moundsville: Caitlin Reynolds, Caleb Fields, Claudia Callahan, Cruz Logsdon, Dillon Meintel, Eli Wingrove, Elizabeth Burkey, Ethan Pond, Gage Hough, Grant Neiswonger, Haden Derrow, Hailey Deagel, Joleigh Young, Kiersten Moses, Nicholas Sessums, Riley Mcintyre, Sabrena Palmer, Sarah Fitzpatrick, Tyler West, Zachary Leach
New Cumberland: Ashton Crago, Haeleigh Kirkbride, Haley Maxwell, Janaya Montgomery, Jennifer Dilullo, Jessica Duty, Katie Zoellers, Kennedy Martin, Lydia Dibiagio, Makayla Zoellers, Shea Wimberley, Stephanie Marshall
New Haven: Andrew Fowler, Michael Vanmatre, Victoria Vanmatre
New Martinsville: Garima Rasaili, Rachel Bates, Rebecca Nicholson, Sarah Morgan, Todd Ritz
New Milton: Jocelyn Atkinson
Oak Hill: Isabella Gilkerson
Paden City: Aaron Thorn, Hallie Mcdonald, Jamie Daugherty, Rachel Price
Palestine: Lily Moravy
Parkersburg: Alexis Beck, Emily Williams, Gage Fiore, Haley Holbert, Jasmine Judy, Kiah Eastwood, Tiana Tauber
Parsons: Emma Hockman
Philippi: Abigail Farnsworth, Ciaran Moyer, Kayla Lamkin, Stephanie Santilli
Pine Grove: Emma Beatty
Princeton: Emeli Cline
Proctor: Logan Riggenbach
Ravenswood: Ellison Matheny, Josie Carmichael, Michael Dauch
Reader: Dylan Edgell, Gracie Ice, Sailor Thompson
Renick: Kaitlynne Lewis
Ridgeley: Tiffany Sites
Ripley: Aaliyah Baldwin, Ethan Marks, Tori Fisher
Ronceverte: Haley Dowdy, Jamie Fowler, Kaden Dowdy
Saint Albans: Jaden Conrad
Saint Marys: Anondae Hesson, Ella Smith, Lara Fetty, Lillian Snyder, Mattelyn Lamp, Waylon Moore
Scott Depot: Savannah Price
Seth: Brett Adkins
Shepherdstown: Ellie Cunningham
Shinnston: Klisty Snider, Mason Loss
Sistersville: Anna Griffith, Joshua Beaty, Leah Loudin
South Charleston: Kayley Mason
Spencer: Emily Stotts
Summersville: Bryson Phipps
Triadelphia: Shaye Mead, Alexandria Tarr, Andrew Kuntz, Bailee McNamara, Hunter Knight, Michael Crow
Tunnelton: Ashlee Biggins
Valley Grove: Gage Elliott, Sheila Freese
Vienna: Arianna Nedeff, Matthew Curry, Ryan Creech
Walker: Hannah Holbert
Wana: Holden Ammons
Washington: Anthony Ferch, Joseph Ferch
Waverly: Brookelyn Reynolds, Veronica Huggins
Weirton: Alexander Kamarados, Alexis Demarco, Allison Diantonio, Amanda Brown, Ashlynn Sims, Autumn Duckworth, Chloe Fidler, Eliza Aguirre, Isabella Costantini, Jacob Lockhart, Jason Lipovich, Kalee Cottrill, Katherine Smith, Kristopher Marosz, Lindsay McAfee, Luke Sweat, Mackenzie Jacobs, Madison Bine, Mallory Rosnick, Maria Yates, Marissa Howard, Mia Camilletti, Miranda Sole, Paige Crow, Sabrina Sauer, Sophia Hannaoui, Tabatha Dipietrantonio, Taylor Haught, Tyler Orbin, Zakery Wypasek
Wellsburg: Abigail Horvath, Alania Cole, Antonia Durr, Austin Williams, Brynna Jackson, Cameryn Colley, Courtney Raszkiewicz, Dylan Silver, Edward Mayfield, Emily Truex, Gage Yost, Georgie Lyle, Hannah Miller, Jeana Battista, Kendra Mitchell, Kolby Mitchell, Lacey Richie, Madison Bernardini, Nathaniel Coursin, Rachel Clampitt, Shelby Ferrell
West Liberty: Amanda Walker, Jacob Huffman, Nicholas Reidmiller, Nicole Walker
Wheeling: Abigail Barki, Abigail Templeton, Alaina Gracey, Alessandra Panepucci, Alexa Oliver, Alexandra Sarras, Amari Poole, Andrew Beckett, Andrew Cole, Andrew Kent, Ashley Futey, Ashton Farnsworth, Asia Roby, Audrey Bock, Austin Brown, Austin Lloyd, Baylee Gittings, Brek Dimmick, Brianna Wolfe, Brody Wall, Caleb Ramos, Caleb Ratcliffe, Carly Stewart, Casey Ticich, Chase Burdick, Clayton Vargo, Cole Saseen, Colton Thomas, Dalaney Theiss, Dalton Mattern, Devyn Poole, Dominic Cipriani, Doriann Kins, Drew Murray, Ella Costain, Emma Haley, Emma Shelek, Gage Thomas, Gia Campbell, Grant Vargo, Hailey Lewis, Hunter Cottrell, Isaac Keller, Jacob Coughlan, Jairika Baylor, James Salvatori Jazmyn Perricellia, Jenna Hill, Jenna Howard, Jenna Maguire, Joel Nau, Jonah Harkness, Josephine Jarrett, Josie Martin, Justin Doerr, Kaelyn Oliver, Kaitlynn Mirides, Kara Anderson, Kassidy Blatt, Katarina Shultz, Kaylee Vansickle, Kearsten Givens, Kylie Mozingo, Lauren Wright, Liam Buchanan, Luke Marsh, Madeline Ross, Madison Osborne, Makiyah Strothers, Mandolyn Harkness, Marcus Spencer, Maura Hicks, Maya Taggart, Mia Zecca, Morgan Howard, Morgan Stauver, Nate Lucas, Patrick Childers, Peyton Anderson, Renee Six, Rhiannon Christmas, Richard Dunlevy, Ricki Williams, Riley Watkins, Roman Hicks, Rose Nettles, Ryan Defibaugh, Shelby Bence, Sophie Abraham, Sydney Dunlap, Sydney Myers, Sydney Toriseva, Tessa Futey, Tessa Ullom, Thomas Mituzas, Timmy Stoffer, Trevin Tush, Tyler Hehr, Victoria Estes, William Gooch, Zoe Porbin
Wileyville: William Lemasters
Williamstown: Chloe Lightfritz, Jensen Hall, Lindsey Keller
Winifrede: Alexis Martin
Ohio
Adena: Sydney Bodak
Amsterdam: Katie Yohman, Mark Gescheider, Olivia Fankhauser, Ryan Dinger
Barnesville: Kinzie Kaplet
Bellaire: Jacob Shimble, Lillian Back, Logan Carpenter, Sarah Dunfee, Tyler Vingia
Belmont: Andrea Dubiel, Chey Fillipovich, Nia Moore, Reagan Vinskovich
Belpre: Madison Sprigg
Bethesda: Kaelyn Miller, Kyle Turley
Bridgeport: Kylie Baker, Santino Kusic, Sierra Dudzik, Tayah Frazier
Brilliant: Austin White
Caldwell: Cara Singer, Madison Mumaw
Canal Fulton: Ashley Cudnik, Riley Cudnik
Canal Winchester: Alyssa Brown
Canton: Alex Hawkins
Carrollton: Erin Shockey
Circleville: Meg Warner
Columbiana: Delaney Finsley
Copley: Cassandra Bauer
Coshocton: Kennedy Kittell
Delaware: Marissa Bledsoe
Dillonvale: Jacob Watt, Noah Meyer, Sofia Poludniak
Dover: Isabella Zobel
Dublin: Cooper Mcclanahan
East Liverpool: Grace Hill, Nathan Broderick
Empire: Michelle Marino
Flushing: Bailey Rinkes
Frazeysburg: Benni Winland
Gallipolis: Adam Blatt
Galloway: Katherin Plate
Geneva: Brett Goff
Granville: Brock Wygle
Irondale: Adriana Bertini
Jacobsburg: Chance Maffe
Kent: Page Gross
Lebanon: Alexis Ramby
Lewis Center: Reagan Bally
Lisbon: Victoria Saphore, Brynn Buckley
Little Hocking: Haley Mcclain
London: Madison Anderson
Lore City: Jacey Wayble
Louisville: Gracie Bush
Lowell: Viola Angle
Marietta: Ella Mcfarland
Martins Ferry: Ashlyn Williams, Chase Ake, Chase Ward, Drake Dobson, Dylan Ward, Faith Fairbanks, Hunter Ramsey, Jasmine Bumbico, Kayla Beery, Makenna Klarr, Nathan Wharton
McDonald: Zachary Rasile
Middletown: Asia Espiritu
Minerva: Evan Barnes
Mingo Junction: Carter Brown, Jacob Phillis, Katherine Zackey
Morristown: Breanna Cline
Mount Perry: Carsie Reed
Mount Pleasant: Kobe Hill
New Philadelphia: Madison Cadle
North Canton: Mason Bille
Oak Hill: Kailey Adkins
Pataskala: Allison Post
Powell: Cullen Gallagher
Powhatan Point: Brianna Binni
Ray: Leah Alford
Rayland: Alexis Scott, Sierra Sterling
Roseville: Bailee Smith
Rushville: Bailey Beckstedt
Saint Clairsville: Jacob Walker, Jenna Jaskowiak, Lexee David, Sierra Musser, Taylor Toothman, Zoey Russell
Sardis: Riley Rouse
Shadyside: Alex Baker, Ann Lemley, Bailee Beckett, Hannah Mahaffee, Kaylee Savage, Ryan Zumpano, Steven Street
Shelby: Olivia Baker
Steubenville: Anneliesa Thompson, Carly Fayak, Ireland Mccafferty, Jillian Swinsinski, Mason Stoll, Mia Neary, Morgan Belt, Morgan Lesnansky, Nicolle Thompson, Olivia Wukelic
Toronto: Brianna Burruss, Christopher Parker, Deanna Blanton, Kianna Beckwith, Maryn Donnelly, Max Silverthorn, Riley Kinsey
Washington Court House: Trinity Marcum
Wellsville: Mackenzey Infanti
Westerville: Elisa Thompson
Whipple: Grace Brockmeier
Wilmignton: Andrew Delph
Wintersville: Chad Gardner, Kelcie Cottis, Lucy Zadanski, Rileigh Gualtiere, Spenser Ostovich
Wooster: Avery Becker
Zanesville: Emma Mcpeek
Pennsylvania
Aliquippa: Leah Driscoll
Avella: Caitlyn Munger, Paige Lawrence
Beaver Falls: Abigail Swinderman
Bethlehem: Morgan Muller
Burgettstown: Cecilia Ivanac, Madison Campa
Cairnbrook: Mckenzie Baer
Claysville: Jacob North, Jordan Davis
Duquesne: Gillian Hartz
Elco: Abigail Salzman
Export: Morgan Kost
Finleyville: Alanna Lynch
Georgetown: Madelyn Logan
Greencastle: Aidan Horan
Hilliards: Brynne Barger
Houston: Ryan Reasbeck
Industry: Danielle Beech
Jonestown: Katelyn Emborsky
McDonald: Brooke Perri, Ty Mcgeary
Mechanicsburg: Kaleb Mill
Midland: Aimee Keenan
Monroeville: Jay Johnson
Mount Pleasant: Jordan Mccloy
New Castle: Karly Mccutcheon, Paige Julian
New Freeport: Olivia Gorby
Pittsburgh: Erika Davis, Natalija Sekulovska
Prosperity: Madison Wright
Renfrew: Braden Mitchell
Rostraver Township: Kayla Robare
Saint Peters: Samantha Withers
Sewickley: Benjamin Sarson
South Park: Alexia Schmader
Spring City: Matthew Englehardt
Washington: Aaron York, Izabelle Garrety, Melanie Dubich
West Alexander: Kaitlyn Muncie, Nathan Cumer, Tyler Wright
West Finley: Macey Whipkey
Whitehall: Abigail Connolly, Anna Lucarelli
York: Bryson Neidigh
Other States:
California
Arroyo Grande: Tyler Schwisow
Florida
Daytona Beach: Isabella Caruso
Weston: Derek Roehner
Hawaii
Kahuku: Dakoda Keni
Illinois
Carterville: Derek Garner
Chicago: Samuel Trusty
Oswego: Haley Zeck
Indiana
Avon: Isabella Dart
Coatesville: Larson Starbuck
Fort Wayne: Keaton Grider
Maryland
Bel Air: Natalie Burke
Edgewater: Chloe Palmer
Hagerstown: Kameron Jackson, Ryan Talbert
Lusby: Colin Mcdermitt
Salisbury: Ashlyn Tapman, Keira Deysher
Silver Spring: Emma Cooper
Sparrows Point: Trinity Pfeiffer
Westminster: Brandon Mawhinney
Michigan
Ann Arbor: Kaija Sydlowski
Conklin: Katelynn Fritz
Fenton: Adrienne Staib
Northville: Nyia Setla
Montana
Butte: Mason Christian
New Jersey
Manalapan: Nicholas Dilorenzo
Texas
Austin: Anna Drerup
New Caney: Jori Alexander
Wylie: Audrey Prater
Virginia
Cross Junction: Isabella Mckee
Front Royal: Emma Rogers
Haymarket: Marisa Knouff
Lanexa: Emma Grant
Vermont
North Clarendon: Reagan Reynolds
International:
Bar, Montenegro: Dorde Donovic
Belfast, Ireland: Mark Donnelly
Berlin, Germany: Oskar Voges
Birmingham, England: Holly Brighton
Brasilia, Brazil: Danielle Keller Vieira
Bristol, England: Finley Woodward
Calgary, Canada: Breanna Boogaart
Derry, England: Cormac Mcginley
Greater Manchester, England: Barney Cowan
Guatemala City, Guatemala: Andrea Rosales
Gulmi, Nepal: Shristi Thapa
Huyton, England: Libby Finn
Jar, Norway: Emilie Ostlyngen
London, England: Timothy Stickland
Monterrey, Mexico: Jaqueline Pena
Omsk, Russia: Olga Gashenko
Saint Petersburg, Russia: Anastasiia Voevodina
Stockholm, Sweden: Ellinor Jansson
Stockport Cheshire, England: Jasper Newton
Towcester, England: Zach Rycroft
Wallsend, England: Georgia Richardson
Wellington, New Zealand: Dawson Gore
Yerevan, Armenia: Evelina Martirosyan
West Liberty University blends a small-town environment with a comprehensive college experience, fostering students’ aspirations through hands-on learning, personalized support, and unique academic programs at both undergraduate and graduate levels. Learn more atwestliberty.edu.
Share